Loading price data...
OilMonster

Latest Energy news

Crude prices rise further following OPEC+ decision

Crude prices rise further following OPEC+ decision
Benchmark crude prices rose by more than $1/bbl on Friday following on from gains made in the previous session, OPEC and its allies (OPEC+) announced that they will maintain plans to raise production by…
Crude OilDecember 03, 2021

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
50.22 -0.55
-1.08%
Alabama Light Sour
55.80 -0.61
-1.08%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket69.52-1.80
Forozan Blend64.96-2.13
Iran Heavy64.96-2.13

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180378.000.00
Constantza IFO 380403.000.00
Constantza MGO895.75+248.00
Constantza MGO 0.1%573.00+20.00
Constantza VLSFO max 0.5%508.00+10.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180368.00+5.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380432.75+3.75
Novorossiysk LSMGO 0.1%733.00+15.00
Novorossiysk MGO719.50+2.25
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%543.00+13.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
71.63 +0.62
+0.87%
US Coastal Grade A
55.00 -4.5
-7.56%
Houston IFO 180 Price
529.00 +1
+0.19%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
December 08, 2017
November 21, 2017
November 21, 2017
November 21, 2017
Feb
17
Feb
08
Houston, United States
Oct
14
Houston, United States