Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Fuel Cells, Pleasant City, Ohio
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Franklin, Ohio
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Chagrin Falls, Ohio
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Stafford Springs, Connecticut
 alt=
Fuel Cells, Waterbury, Connecticut
 alt=
Fuel Cells, West Hartford, Connecticut

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
46.76 -0.14
-0.3%
Alabama Light Sour
55.70 0.00
0%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend66.71-0.61
Iran Heavy66.41-0.61

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180439.00+12.00
Constantza IFO 380419.00+11.00
Constantza MGO690.00+14.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180389.00-14.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380387.00-1.00
Novorossiysk MGO683.00+20.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%670.00-3.00
Odessa IFO 180431.000.00
Odessa IFO 380390.000.00
Port Kavkaz IFO 180323.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
70.36 -0.6
-0.85%
US Coastal Grade A
58.00 +0.25
+0.43%
Houston IFO 180 Price
436.00 +5
+1.16%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Sep
24
Apr
23
Rancho Mirage, United States
Mar
27
San Diego, United States
Apr
27
Boston, United States