Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Renewable Energy, Boone, North Carolina
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Dunn, North Carolina
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Johnson City, Tennessee
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Soddy Daisy, Tennessee
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Dunn , North Carolina
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Thomaston, Connecticut
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Chattanooga, Tennessee

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
38.74 -1.24
-3.1%
Alabama Light Sour
38.70 -1.25
-3.13%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend52.51-0.64
Iran Heavy52.36-0.64

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180453.000.00
Constantza IFO 380438.000.00
Constantza MGO663.000.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180418.000.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380393.00-10.00
Novorossiysk MGO673.000.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%688.00+19.00
Odessa IFO 180515.000.00
Odessa IFO 380479.000.00
Odessa MGO471.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
59.72 +0.52
+0.88%
US Coastal Grade A
42.00 0.00
0%
Houston IFO 180 Price
489.00 +6
+1.24%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Sep
24
Apr
23
Rancho Mirage, United States
Mar
27
San Diego, United States
Apr
27
Boston, United States