Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Fuel Cells, Victoria , Texas
 alt=
Fuel Cells, Tucson, Arizona
 alt=
Fuel Cells, Salt Lake City, Utah
 alt=
Renewable Energy, West Oneonta, New York
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Ellsworth, Maine
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Lyman, Maine
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Cincinnatus, New York

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
44.11 -2.78
-5.93%
Alabama Light Sour
43.70 +0.5
+1.16%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend59.42+0.33
Iran Heavy59.27+0.33

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180533.000.00
Constantza IFO 380493.000.00
Constantza MGO763.000.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180448.00-10.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380433.00-10.00
Novorossiysk MGO693.00-15.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%683.000.00
Odessa IFO 180515.000.00
Odessa IFO 380479.000.00
Odessa MGO471.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
64.51 -2.5
-3.73%
US Coastal Grade A
45.50 +0.5
+1.11%
Houston IFO 180 Price
545.00 +3
+0.55%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Sep
24
Apr
23
Rancho Mirage, United States
Mar
27
San Diego, United States
Apr
27
Boston, United States