Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Oil & Gas, Shreveport, Louisiana
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Metairie, Louisiana
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Bossier City, Louisiana
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Raceland, Louisiana
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Salt Lake City, Utah
 alt=
Biofuels, Salt Lake City, Utah
 alt=
Hydro, Dallas, Texas
 alt=
Biofuels, Pittsboro, North Carolina

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
48.81 -0.76
-1.53%
Alabama Light Sour
55.45 -2.5
-4.31%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend67.19-1.65
Iran Heavy66.89-1.65

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180493.00-5.00
Constantza IFO 380478.00-10.00
Constantza MGO718.00-12.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180453.00-5.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380433.00-5.00
Novorossiysk MGO683.00-5.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%702.00-5.00
Odessa IFO 180507.000.00
Odessa IFO 380476.000.00
Odessa MGO471.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
72.15 0.00
0%
US Coastal Grade A
57.50 -3
-4.96%
Houston IFO 180 Price
531.00 +3
+0.57%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Sep
24
Apr
23
Rancho Mirage, United States
Mar
27
San Diego, United States
Apr
27
Boston, United States