Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Renewable Energy, Sharon Springs, New York
 alt=
Fuel Cells, Galway, New York
 alt=
Natural Gas, Rochester, Indiana
 alt=
Natural Gas, Mantachie, Mississippi
 alt=
Natural Gas, Lyons, Ohio
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Pittsfield , Massachusetts
 alt=
Natural Gas, Pittsfield, Massachusetts

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
43.85 +0.21
+0.48%
Alabama Light Sour
49.20 +1
+2.07%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend64.87+2.57
Iran Heavy64.72+2.57

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180463.000.00
Constantza IFO 380453.000.00
Constantza MGO678.000.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180433.00-5.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380418.00-5.00
Novorossiysk MGO643.00-10.00
Odessa IFO 180515.000.00
Odessa IFO 380479.000.00
Odessa MGO471.000.00
Port Kavkaz IFO 180443.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
71.03 -1.44
-1.99%
US Coastal Grade A
51.00 -1.5
-2.86%
Houston IFO 180 Price
454.00 -9
-1.94%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Mar
18
Mar
27
Kahului, United States
Mar
24
San Antonio, United States
Mar
19
San Antonio, United States