Loading price data...
OilMonster
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Broussard, Louisiana
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Youngsville, Louisiana
 alt=
Natural Gas, Charlevoix, Michigan
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Elkhart, Indiana
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Reese, Michigan
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Lafayette, Louisiana
 alt=
Oil & Gas, New Iberia, Louisiana

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
54.17 -0.08
-0.15%
Alabama Light Sour
60.19 -0.09
-0.15%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket71.00-0.28
Forozan Blend66.54+0.41
Iran Heavy66.44+0.41

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180378.000.00
Constantza IFO 380403.000.00
Constantza MGO338.000.00
Constantza MGO 0.1%573.00+20.00
Constantza VLSFO max 0.5%508.00+10.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180368.00+5.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380391.00+13.00
Novorossiysk LSMGO 0.1%595.00-12.00
Novorossiysk MGO530.00+12.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%543.00+13.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
70.90 -0.29
-0.41%
US Coastal Grade A
59.50 0.00
0%
Houston IFO 180 Price
529.00 +1
+0.19%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
December 08, 2017
November 21, 2017
November 21, 2017
November 21, 2017
Feb
17
Feb
08
Houston, United States
Oct
14
Houston, United States