Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Natural Gas, Shenandoah, Pennsylvania
 alt=
Natural Gas, Jackson, Alabama
 alt=
Fuel Cells, North Pole, Arkansas
 alt=
Natural Gas, Spring Hill, Florida
 alt=
Fuel Cells, Maplewood, New Jersey
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Houston, Texas

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
36.05 +0.47
+1.32%
Alabama Light Sour
40.95 +0.75
+1.87%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend51.86+0.14
Iran Heavy51.71+0.14

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180393.000.00
Constantza IFO 380353.000.00
Constantza MGO633.00+5.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180345.00+7.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380330.00+7.00
Novorossiysk MGO633.00+10.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%623.00-7.00
Odessa IFO 180515.000.00
Odessa IFO 380479.000.00
Odessa MGO471.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
59.28 -0.34
-0.57%
US Coastal Grade A
44.00 +3.5
+8.64%
Houston IFO 180 Price
468.00 +1
+0.21%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Mar
18
Mar
27
Kahului, United States
Mar
24
San Antonio, United States
Mar
19
San Antonio, United States