Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Renewable Energy, Winchester, Virginia
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Winchester, Virginia
 alt=
Oil & Gas, LURAY, Virginia
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Kilmarnock, Virginia
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Weber City, Virginia
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Rural Retreat, Virginia
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Fredericksburg, Virginia
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Chatham, Virginia

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
53.49 +0.37
+0.7%
Alabama Light Sour
56.45 +0.25
+0.44%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend72.91+0.13
Iran Heavy72.76-0.27

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180538.00+6.00
Constantza IFO 380505.00+3.00
Constantza MGO798.00+5.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180468.00+3.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380455.00+3.00
Novorossiysk MGO733.00-10.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%738.00-25.00
Odessa IFO 180526.000.00
Odessa IFO 380493.000.00
Odessa MGO471.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
78.15 -0.1
-0.13%
US Coastal Grade A
58.25 -3.25
-5.28%
Houston IFO 180 Price
569.00 +1
+0.18%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Sep
24
Apr
23
Rancho Mirage, United States
Mar
27
San Diego, United States
Apr
27
Boston, United States