Loading price data...
OilMonster

 alt=
Oil & Gas, Bristol, Connecticut
 alt=
Renewable Energy, East Hartford, Connecticut
 alt=
Oil & Gas, South Windsor, Connecticut
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Plainville, Connecticut
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Anchorage, Alaska
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Davie , Florida

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
56.13 +0.06
+0.11%
Alabama Light Sour
58.70 -3
-4.86%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket61.600.00
Forozan Blend73.87+0.31
Iran Heavy73.72+0.31

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180538.000.00
Constantza IFO 380508.000.00
Constantza MGO798.000.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180473.00-11.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380458.00-11.00
Novorossiysk MGO740.00-7.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%763.000.00
Odessa IFO 180498.000.00
Odessa IFO 380462.000.00
Odessa MGO471.000.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
79.36 -0.78
-0.97%
US Coastal Grade A
60.50 -2.25
-3.59%
Houston IFO 180 Price
570.00 -3
-0.52%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
Sep
24
Apr
23
Rancho Mirage, United States
Mar
27
San Diego, United States
Apr
27
Boston, United States