Loading price data...
OilMonster
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Bartlesville, Oklahoma
 alt=
Biofuels, Cupertino, California
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Golden, Colorado
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Fort Worth, Texas
 alt=
Renewable Energy, Escondido, California
 alt=
Oil & Gas, Fort Worth, Texas
 alt=
Biofuels, Vernon, California
 alt=
Biofuels, Santa Barbara, California

Oil Price Comparison Chart

Alabama Heavy Asphaltic Sour
48.04 +2.67
+5.88%
Alabama Light Sour
53.38 +2.97
+5.89%

International Crude Oil Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Bow River45.77+5.65
Light Sour Blend56.16+6.56
Western Canadian Select45.52+5.65
Indian Crude Basket64.50+1.20
Forozan Blend61.89+0.96
Iran Heavy61.79+0.96

Bunker Prices

COMMODITY  PRICE  CHANGE
Constantza IFO 180378.000.00
Constantza IFO 380403.000.00
Constantza MGO338.000.00
Constantza MGO 0.1%573.00+20.00
Constantza VLSFO max 0.5%508.00+10.00
Novorossiysk IFO 180368.00+5.00
Novorossiysk IFO 380391.00+13.00
Novorossiysk LSMGO 0.1%549.000.00
Novorossiysk MGO530.00+12.00
Novorossiysk MGO 0.1%543.00+13.00
OPEC Crude Basket Price
63.39 +1.52
+2.46%
US Coastal Grade A
52.75 +3
+6.03%
Houston IFO 180 Price
529.00 +1
+0.19%
OIL MONSTER Newsletter
Subscribe to OM mailing list and get updates to your inbox
December 08, 2017
November 21, 2017
November 21, 2017
November 21, 2017
Feb
17
Feb
08
Houston, United States
Oct
14
Houston, United States